Tidigare stipendiater/ Earlier award winners

MPj04394190000[1] by albertogp123, on Flickr Creative Commons Attribution 2.0 Generic License  by  albertogp123 

Examensarbeten/ Master thesis

2003/04
Lena Andersson
Gabrielle Frölander/Anette Persson

2004/05
Henrik Stormborn/Ye Wang –  Handelshögskolan Göteborgs Universitet
Aaron Vera Alvarez/Björn Nilsson/Per-Ingvar Sjöholm –  IT Universitetet i Göteborg, Chalmers, Göteborgs Universitet

2005/06
Robert Edanius-Hällås/Johan Åkesson – Chalmers
Daniel Andersson/Mathias Hagsér – Växjö Universitet
Lana Sekiz/Tomas Persson/Andreas Danielsson – Växjö Universitet
Kaili Raag/Tamara Zharova – Handelshögskolan Göteborgs Universitet

2006/07
Håkan Berg/Daniel Olsson – Lunds Universitet
Henrik Sternberg – Chalmers
Per Johansson/Olof Lyddby – Lunds Universitet
Shen Si/Geng Yafen – Handelshögskolan Göteborgs Universitet

2007/08
Cindy Marzec/Joachim Gustavsson – Växjö Universitet
Madeleine Wilhelmsson/Emma Nilsson – Lunds Universitet
Zoi Nikopoulou – Handelshögskolan Göteborgs Universitet
Per Lindahl/Max Reumark – Chalmers
Camilla Nyqvist – Chalmers

2008/09
Maria Vistrand/Lovisa Willarts – Lunds Universitet
Jonny Ha/Anders Hagen – Chalmers
Cathrine Paulsson/Glenn Nilsson – Linköpings Universitet
Uni Martinsen/Håkan Nilsson – Linköpings Universitet

2009/10
Jessika Israelsson/Mia-Maria Nordlund –  Lunds Universitet
Simon Quick/Louice Rosdahl – Lunds Universitet
Fredrik Eng Larsson/David Kollberg – Lunds Universitet
Jun Du – Handelshögskolan Göteborgs Universitet

2010/11
Jakob Mårdfeldt/Emma Sundling – Lunds Universitet
Erik Karlsson/John Landstedt – Linköpings Universitet
Kristina Liljestrand – Chalmers
Erik Allenström/Malin Linger – Chalmers

2011/2012
Inga ansökningar inkom!

2012/13
André Dagerud och Rikard Jansson -Handelshögskolan Göteborg
Adrian Ruiz de la Llata och Oskar Kjellberg -Chalmers
Alexander Hellström och Konrad Horkeby -Linköpings Universitet
Björn Andersson och Tobias Brink -Lund Universitet

2013/2014
Johan Wallin – Luleå Universitet
Håkan Sundborg och Karl Fallgren – KTH
Thomas Ewetz och Sofia Fridell – Linköpings Universitet
Vanja Carl’en, Andreas Josefsson och Lina Olsson – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola

2014/2015
Virpi Andersson – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola
Maria Landqvist och Anna Rowland – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola
Richard Lämsä och Sebastian Mattsson – Lunds Universitet
Pontus Ljungblad och Simon Tallnäs – Linköpings Universitet

2015/2016
Evelina Weich – Lunds Universitet
Oscar Enhörning och Bill Östman – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola
David Jallow och Lisette Johansson – Göteborgs Universitet
Catharina Beckman och Emma Bernander – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola

2016/2017
Andrea Dahlgren – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola
Oscar Fridell och Christian Glänås – Linköpings Universitet
Johan Schyberg och Louise Sjögren – Linköpings Universitet

2017/2018
Jacqueline Karlsson/Helena Melin – Göteborgs Universitet
Sofie Franzén/Linnéa Streling – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola
André Jeppsson/Oscar Olsson – Lunds Tekniska Högskola
Jonas Olsson – Linköpings Universitet

Forskningsarbeten / Research work

2003/04
Elisabeth Karlsson – Handelshögskolan Göteborgs Universitet

2004/05
Bernt Saxin/Catrin Lammgård/Jonas Flodén – Handelshögskolan Göteborgs Universitet, Chalmers

2005/06
Erik Sandberg – Linköpings Universitet
Ola Hultkranz/Fredrik Stahre – Linköpings Universitet

2006/07
Petra Stelling – Handelshögskolan Göteborgs Universitet
Johan Woxenius – Chalmers
Helena Forslund/Patrik Jonsson – Växjö Universitet, Chalmers

2007/08
Nina Modig – Chalmers
Arben Mullai – Lunds Universitet
Anna Fredriksson – Chalmers

2008/09
Per Olof Arnäs – Chalmers
Daniel Hellström – Lunds Universitet

2009/10
Violeta Roso – Chalmers
Henrik Paulsson – Lunds Universitet
Joakim Kalantari – Chalmers
Sönke Behrends – Chalmers

2010/11
Badi Almotairi – Chalmers
Luca Urciuoli – Lunds Universitet
Linda Styhre – Chalmers

2011/12
Henrik Sternberg – Chalmers
Karin Isaksson – Linköpings Universitet

2012/2013
Maria Lindholm – Chalmers
Sönke Behrends – Chalmers

2013/2014
Uni Martinsen – Linköpings Universitet
Vahid Mirza Beiki – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola
Christian Finnsgård – Chalmers Tekniska Högskolan

2014/2015
Edith Sorkina – Handelshögskolan Göteborgs Universitet
Kristina Liljestrand – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola

2015/2016
Martin Svanberg – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola

2016/2017
Sara Rogerson – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola
Vendela Santén – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola

2017/2018
Jessica Wehner – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola
Stefan Jacobsson – Chalmers Tekniska Högskola